CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13908 Chalk Hill Place, Riverview, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13908 Chalk Hill Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7827 / -82.3151
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork Unit 8
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 2007 built, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1991 sf home built on a rare 86 feet above sea level lot located in a highly sought after neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated, this residence offers everyday convenience combined with spaces designed for relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious kitchen with imported Italian tile, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. The separate formal dining room provides versatility perfect as a dining space, home office, or flex room to suit your lifestyle. High ceilings and upgraded flooring throughout create an open, airy feel, with no carpet to maintain. The updated guest bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Outside, enjoy your private backyard retreat with a screened lanai and sparkling saltwater pool overlooking a tranquil pond. Elegant pavers surround the home, enhancing both beauty and functionality, while the fully fenced yard provides privacy and security. A lemon tree adds charm and fresh Florida flavor to the landscape. Practical updates provide peace of mind with a new roof installed May 2025, ensuring long term protection, HVAC 2021, and new outdoor fan on the lanai. There is also a water softener. Located in a friendly, amenity rich community, residents enjoy easy access to parks, walking trails, and nearby shopping and dining. With its generous living spaces, inviting outdoor areas, and convenient location, this home is perfect for anyone seeking a stylish and comfortable lifestyle with room to grow. Whether youre relaxing by the pool, hosting indoor gatherings, or enjoying the charm of your private pond side retreat, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and function. Schedule your private tour today and experience everything this exceptional home has for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Electric
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1971.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: SOUTH FORK UNIT 8 LOT 23 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-16-31-20-93U-000001-00023.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11418 Callaway Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($101.68 / sqft )

11418 Callaway Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated two story home located in the desirable South Fork community of Riverview. Offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, this impressive residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449954
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Combes, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12288 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$449,999.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

12288 Cypress Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home offering 3,467 total square feet, including 2,654 square feet of heated living space, in a desirable Riverview community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Hanie Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

13344 Graham Yarden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, a beautifully designed residence located in the sought after South Fork community of Riverview. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496650
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Osazuwamen Igunbor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13905 Roseate Tern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,999.00 ($114.23 / sqft )

13905 Roseate Tern Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Shady Creek a sought after family friendly community offering resort style amenities and a convenient location with easy access to I 75, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and top commuter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashley Gajdosz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com