CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3403 Garrison Street, Tampa, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3403 Garrison Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9744 / -82.3967
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Grant Park Sub
  • Provided by: LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL HOME in a Prime Location with NO HOA or CDD! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with stylish vinyl flooring throughout. The gorgeous kitchen overlooks the spacious, light filled family room and offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry, pantry, and a center island perfect for entertaining. The relaxing primary suite features a large walk in closet and a stunning en suite bath with double vanities, granite countertops, and a tiled walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, and the beautiful guest bath includes granite counters and a tub/shower combo. Enjoy the private fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include high ceilings, 5.5 inch baseboards, and modern finishes throughout. Built in 2020, this home offers peace of mind with a newer roof and A/C. Conveniently located near I 75 and I 4 for an easy commute, shopping, dining, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters
  • Legal Description: GRANT PARK LOT 14 BLOCK 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-19-4BX-000027-00014.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6701 19th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$350,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

6701 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now.... New home 2025. This is a great family home that thought of everything. Approaching the home you will notice the beautiful upscaled paver driveway and the completely, fenced back yar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485709
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$349,990.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

4436 Globe Thistle Drive More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the highly sought after Touchstone community! This beautiful, newer build home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy contemporary construction without the wait of a build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500037
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com