CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2616 Gretna Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2616 Gretna Place
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1968 / -82.7561
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Aloha Gardens
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Grace Pineyro
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this brand new listing in Holiday!!! Large and spacious home offers big rooms with an open feeling kitchen, living room and den. Full Garage, fully fenced oversized lot located on cul de sac providing safer low traffic for young children and pets to play! Enjoy morning coffee on front porch and relaxing evenings on your back porch. The back and side yard is equipped with a swing set and a jungle gym for the little ones making it wonderful space for family fun! All hurricane shutters are included for added peace of mind. Conveniently located close to beaches, restaurants, shopping and hospitals. Priced very attractively and full potential this is a fantastic home for years to come!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ALOHA GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 15 LOT 219 OR 9508 PG 2609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-15-0040-00000-2190
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Seffner Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$224,900.00 ($205.20 / sqft )

3537 Seffner Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home in Holiday, located in desirable Pasco County! Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, this property offers a great opportunity for comfortable Florida living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392447
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$239,900.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

4113 Kibler Lane More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Lullaby Gardens neighborhood. This residence features an inviting interior highlighted by tall ceilings in the living room, creating an airy and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404488
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Carioca, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$220,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3914 Carioca Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a functional layout with multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, family room, and enclosed porch. Roof is getting replaced.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882534
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Demellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

3421 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or rental opportunity, this home truly checks all the boxes! This well maintained, ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884751
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Woodfield Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$230,000.00 ($157.10 / sqft )

4244 Woodfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**NO HOA**NO FLOOD ZONE** This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Holiday, Florida offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a bright, refreshed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884819
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elise Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com