CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4930 Getner Street 0
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2372 / -82.7325
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: New Port Colony 07 Way
  • Building: New Port Colony 07 Way
  • Provided by: HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Magdalena Czech
  • 727-375-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash has nice subway tiles. Brand new ac! Recently impacted by the hurricane, all damaged materials removed and drywall replaced, though. Enjoy shuffleboard, the clubhouse and a community pool in this small community. Water/sewer and trash services are included. Washer/dryer included. Gulf harbors private beach club available for a low yearly fee. Water/sewer and trash are included. This location is perfect for someone looking for a great location that is walking distance to the grocery store and several restaurants. To downtown new port richeya historic rivertown community in north tampa bay with award winning restaurants, shops, bars, and breweries. Its rich history is preserved by the hacienda hotel, richey suncoast theatre, and the new port richey museum. The nearby pithlachascotee river offers boat docks, kayak launches, and a chance to see dolphins, manatees, and native florida wildlife. Dont forget the james e. Grey preserve, an 80 acre wildlife sanctuary just minutes from downtown new port richey. Natural amenities like sims park, the cotee river, and james e. Grey preserve are waiting to be explored. 6 miles to the famous tarpon springs sponge docks and only 25 miles to tampa international airport. Enjoy everything tampa bay has to offer from the new downtown riverwalk, top us beaches, boating, fishing, golfing, cultural entertainment, and museums... And of course year round beautiful weather. You must be 55 years old or older. First, last and security require.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 722.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: New Port Colony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-014.F-034.01-015.0
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Onyx Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,295.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4901 Onyx Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom 1st Floor Condo at Gulf Harbors AVAILABLE NOW! FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT IS FREE! Nicely renovated ground floor unit in New Port Richey! All tile flooring, All appliances in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403672
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 810, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

8th floor, canal view from balcony furnished! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, master bedroom and living room with laminate wood floors, tiled kitchen, laundry room & bathroom, brand new mattress and new refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882065
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 105c, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 105c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect 6 Month Florida Escape Awaits! Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408758
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Washington Street 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,299.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6921 Washington Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,299 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 750 sqft... Year built: 1940... Property type: apartment... Construction: wood frame... Floor: 2nd story...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461555
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com