CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2730 Via Tivoli 320b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2730 Via Tivoli 320b
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Con
  • Building: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Condo The
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Wayne Chase
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your opportunity to own a 2bd/2ba in the upscale Grand Bellagio community for less than $200,000! Make your appointment to tour it now! A blank canvas at the right price waiting for you to bring your decorative style to make it your own. Enter the world of luxury waterfront living, at the Grand Bellagio. This second floor residence includes laminate, carpet, and tile floors. New impact resistanct windows installed throughout. Crown molding frames the desirable open concept layout and places the living, dining, and kitchen areas as the central focus. A beautiful gas fireplace and old Florida style ceiling fans provide classic character. The large kitchen has granite counter tops, dark, rich color cabinets with good storage, and all appliances included. Its openness to the central living area promotes great opportunities for family togetherness and entertaining. A smaller eating area is a bonus; and a breakfast bar can accommodate approximately 4 bar stools. The Primary bedroom has a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with shower, soaking tub, and double sinks. A cozy nook in the Primary is a serene place for a small private office; sitting area/library; or television viewing. The Secondary bedroom is separated, light and bright, and shares the convenient guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The in unit laundry room, with washer and dryer is a plus. The highlight of this community is its exceptional array of Resort style amenities, including a 6800 sq. ft. social villa; a 24 hour fitness center; billiards room; conference room, club and television lounge; geo thermal heated pool and spa; poolside cabanas; and a scenic bayside promenade where dolphins can often be seen! Additionally, there are kayak launches; sun decks; and entertainment pavilions available for friends and family gatherings. This centrally located, luxurious community with onsite Security, is convenient to Tampa Bay airports, beaches, shopping, and a vast array of dining and entertainment venues, as well as major sports experiences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Private
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Bellagio at Baywatch Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 727-507-7943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND BELLAGIO AT BAYWATCH CONDO, THE BLDG 3, UNIT 320B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-32691-003-0202
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 320B
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Druid Road E 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2250 Druid Road E 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Druid Oaks Road E #905 a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and a great Clearwater location. This inviting unit features a bright and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483501
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com