CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14448 Woodland Preserve Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14448 Woodland Preserve Trail
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $669,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5592 / -82.3956
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Woodland Preserve
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodland Preserve, a premier 55+ active adult community in Parrish. Woodland Preserve offers boutique style living with a brand new Community Center featuring a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness and yoga studios, card and billiards rooms, pickleball and bocce courts, green space, and a walking trail. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota, Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities. Experience comfortable, active Florida living in a welcoming community designed for your next chapter. This Sarah model floorplan offers 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, Flex room for added versatility, 3 Car Garage, and is settled on a waterfront homesite. The gourmet kitchen boasts European style cabinets, Caf appliances, a chimney style hood, and quartz countertops with a herringbone backsplash. A spacious great room seamlessly connects to a covered lanai through rear sliders that frame waterfront views. The lanai is pre wired and gas plumbing rough in, for a summer kitchen. The owners suite features a deluxe walk in shower and dual vanities, with floor to ceiling tile in all baths. Luxury laminate flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by tray ceilings, 8 ft doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sarah
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2776.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Woodland Preserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 132, WOODLAND PRESERVE PH I-A PI #4916.0480/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 491604809
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: NCRQD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$720,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4008 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and land this Parrish beauty truly has it all! Situated on over 1 acre of private property backing to preserve, this spacious 3,200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681731
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Patricia Urzedowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12664 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$629,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

12664 Oak Hill Way More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream HomeA 2022 Luxury Masterpiece with Lake and Conservation Views Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and sophistication in this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682887
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com