CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7037 Green Street
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2597 / -82.7255
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Vermillion Sub
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New Port Richey. Enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants, coffee shops, waterfront parks, and year round community events, concerts, and festivals. Take advantage of the nearby Cottee Riverwalk, a scenic riverside destination perfect for walking, biking, or relaxing while enjoying peaceful water and wildlife views. This move in ready home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile office/flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, guest room, or home office. The open concept floor plan offers comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, highlighted by a fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and modern appeal, including newer windows (2019), a new garage door (2019), A/C (2016) and newer updated electrical panel. Recent upgrades include: luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms and fresh interior paint throughout (2026). The updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with tile and vinyl flooring, create a clean, contemporary feel throughout the home. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of outdoor space, while NO HOA allows flexibility to park your boat, jet ski, camper, or work vehicle a rare find in such a prime location. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf Coast amenities, this home combines comfort, updates, and location. No flooding issues during Hurricanes. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VERMILLION SUB PB 6 PG 129(G) LOT 15 OR 9478 PG 2018
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-32-0020-00000-0150
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7309 Washington Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

7309 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location!! Just 1 mile north of downtown historic and active New Port Richey and just a few blocks from the Cotee River walkway where you can take your walks. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687712
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7252 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

7252 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Grandview Park Estates! This property has undergone a stunning transformation, showcasing a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144399
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juan Corpes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,900.00 ($78.83 / sqft )

4503 Edith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lives here! Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with enclosed porch on .42 of an acre. Property also includes a detached Air conditioned 960 square foot concrete block garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883844
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Donna Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Moog Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,999.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5543 Moog Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, on a corner lot, home has had many upgrades done for you, including both baths updated, roof 2026, ac 2020, newer water heater, newer windows, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884663
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com