CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11219 Hook Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11219 Hook Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3494 / -82.629
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Lake Hills
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath double wide manufactured home, situated on 1.29 acres on a quiet dead end street in Hudson, FL, offering exceptional outdoor features including mature fruit trees, a greenhouse, RV/trailer electrical and water hook ups, and plenty of space for gardening, homesteading, or recreational living. The property also features a detached 2 car garage/workshop, covered parking, fenced yard, irrigation system, and expansive outdoor space designed for both functionality and enjoyment. Inside, the home offers a functional split bedroom and open floor plan with a large living room, formal dining area, versatile flex space, and a spacious kitchen with an eating area and wood burning fireplace. Upon entry, you are welcomed into the living room, featuring chair rail molding, an updated ceiling fan, and large double windows that provide abundant natural light. This space flows seamlessly into the formal dining room and kitchen while maintaining an open concept feel through a partial wall/peninsula design. The kitchen is designed for functionality and convenience, offering ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, laminate countertops, and appliances including a range, microwave, and refrigerator. The adjacent eating area creates an additional casual dining option and comfortable central gathering space, enhanced by vinyl flooring, a wood burning fireplace, and double French doors leading to the screened patio for seamless indoor outdoor living. Adjacent to the main living areas is a versatile flex space, ideal for a home office, den, or additional dining space, featuring natural light and vinyl flooring while maintaining an open connection to the living and dining areas. The primary bedroom offers a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings featuring beam detail and a large dual entry walk through closet. The en suite bathroom includes a single sink vanity with ample counter space, a large tub, walk in shower, storage cabinetry, large framed mirror, and decorative frosted windows providing natural light. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for family or guests. These rooms feature vinyl flooring and closet space, with one bedroom offering direct bathroom access and another featuring large double doors adjacent to the kitchen eating area, making it ideal for an at home office or flex space. The laundry room is equipped with a washer and dryer, built in shelving, access to the half bath, and a rear exterior door with window for convenient outdoor access. Exterior highlights continue with a covered and screened front porch, combination chain link and wood fencing, mature oak trees, gravel driveway, off street parking, covered parking, in ground irrigation, gardening areas, and abundant room for outdoor activities, storage, or hobby use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2052.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE HILLS UNREC POR OF LOT 29 DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF SOUTH 1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SEC TH S89DEG58'56""E ALG NORTH LINE OF SOUTH 1/2 OF SW1/4 1175.00 FT TO NW COR OF TRACT 29 TH S89DEG58'56""E 234.18 FT FOR POB TH S89DEG58'56""E 183.52 FT TH S32DEG56'14""W 407.80 FT TH WEST 146.17(147.17)FT TH N20DEG17'19""E 241.43 FT TH S69DEG25'37""E 48.19 FT TH N23DEG03'53""E 144.33 FT TO POB LESS SLY 25 FT THEREOF FOR RD R/W ELY 50 FT SUBJ TO FLA POWER ESMT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32 24 17 0050 00000 0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9811 Bud Street, HUDSON, FL 34669
$279,999.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

9811 Bud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Thoughtful Design in a Country Setting! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2020 Destiny Home offering 1,736 sq. ft. of modern living, designed with comfort and versatility in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7869470
  2. Provided by HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12148 Rutherford Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$265,000.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

12148 Rutherford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see country living on almost a 1/2 acre! A very quiet home setting. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Just in time for poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882811
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Munro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Grassy Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$249,900.00 ($159.38 / sqft )

13103 Grassy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***investor opportunity or toy lover's haven nearly 1 acre in fast growing hudson! *** dont miss this rare 0. 95 acre opportunity in hudsons sought after colony village. Whether youre an investor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johane Bucaille, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12242 Parkwood Street, HUDSON, FL 34669
$253,999.00 ($203.53 / sqft )

12242 Parkwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome! Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath so bring your boat, camper, ATVs, pets, bring it all!! NO FLOOD!! 1248 sq feet living space; Beautiful inside! Well kept and... lit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481480
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisol Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9633 Jim Street, HUDSON, FL 34669
$269,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

9633 Jim Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and discover the home you have been dreaming about! From the moment you hear the key turn in the door, youll know youre unlocking home. Situated on a .57 acre lot with a gated driveway, the cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483321
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com