CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Lakepoint Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees
  • Elementary School: Sweetwater
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Summer Trees
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 75 SUMMER TREES UNIT III-B MB 41 PGS 78-79 INC PER OR 4538 PG 1621 PER OR 6333 PGS 1427-1429 INC PER OR 6830 PG 4768 PER OR 7137 PG 0305 PER OR 8391 PG 4606
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-03-00-0750
  • Style: Multi Generational, Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$244,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

55 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Maintenance Free Living in the 55+ Summer Trees Community! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Community in beautiful Port Orange! This move in ready home . Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,750.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

130 Cypress Pond Road More Like This

This home is 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a 2 car Garage in Summer Trees West 55 plus community. You won't believe how low the monthly fees are! The home is completely remodeled! Concrete block buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218501
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Underbrush Trail, Port Orange, FL 32128
$270,809.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

109 Underbrush Trail More Like This

NEW PRICE! BRAND NEW ROOF! Come look me over but don't overlook me! Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable 55+ Active Adult Community of Summer Trees III. Inside, you'll find cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219517
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223509
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

103 Magnolia Loop More Like This

Welcome to Florida living in one of Port Orange's most highly desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully rebuilt home in 2020 offers modern style, thoughtful design, and serene lakefront living. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$304,995.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

120 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

When Only the Best Will Do... You Must See This Home! Don't let the footprint fool you, this thoughtfully designed home lives comfortably & shines where it matters most. The kitchen is absolutely incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224895
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Coquina Shores Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

5325 Coquina Shores Lane Reduced More Like This

This great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in the highly sought after Coquina Cove subdivision in the heart of Port Orange. Open floor plan with tiled living areas, kitchen featuring stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225430
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com