CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
145 Springwood Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Springwood Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Pine Lake
  • Elementary School: Sweetwater
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet and established neighborhood! The home's exterior features a mature shade tree and fresh paint that enhances its charm. Step inside to a bright and open living and dining area, featuring bamboo style flooring, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, complete with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern backsplash, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. The home offers generous sized bedrooms, including a spacious owner's suite, and well appointed bathrooms with modern finishes. The interior is designed for both comfort and functionality, ideal for families or those who love to entertain. Enjoy Florida living in your fully fenced backyard, offering ample space for pets, play, or future outdoor additions such as a patio or pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 124 PINE LAKE SUB MB 35 PG 61 PER OR 4766 PG 0787 PER OR 6067 PG 2203 PER OR 6250 PGS 4353-4355 INC PER OR 8126 PG 0431
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5330-03-00-1240
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Black Duck Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$249,900.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

108 Black Duck Circle More Like This

Pelican Bay is a wonderful Golf Community with 24 hour security & over 800 acres of a lush, landscaped oasis. There are several sections of housing within the subdivision allowing the Buyer many optio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226135
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com