CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
214 Hamlet Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Hamlet Trace
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2715 / -81.1425
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ridge
  • Elementary School: Pathways
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Gallagher Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath/2 stall garage ranch style home in Forest Quest. Quiet Hunters Ridge neighborhood. 2,239 sq. ft. living area. Well maintained home boasts a total of 3,313 total square feet. Screened in porch and huge back patio, perfect for entertaining. Granite counters in a well appointed kitchen. High ceilings and an open floor plan. Spacious family room and separate dining area. Split floor plan. Primary bedroom has its own large master bath. Primary bedroom has His and Hers separate eight by six walk in closets for lots of storage. Indoor laundry area. Newer roof and HVAC unit installed August 2021. Serene pond view for observing the area wildlife. This home has been wonderfully maintained and is move in ready. Excellent schools nearby. You will enjoy the serenity of this tucked away neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 FOREST QUEST OF HUNTER'S RIDGE SUB MB 46 PG 170 PER OR 5313 PG 1013 PER OR 5579 PGS 1959-1960
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4123-02-00-0420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 94 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,900.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

94 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in the exclusive Breakaway Trails community, where privacy, security, and recreation come together. This stunning brick estate is designed with entertainers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218486
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Draycott Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($135.38 / sqft )

1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224166
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Ridgewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

484 Ridgewood Avenue More Like This

This exceptional property is ideally situated just a short distance from downtown Ormond and the beautiful beach, offering both convenience and tranquility. The residence features three spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224707
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Antrim Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$539,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

1328 Antrim Circle Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is nestled in the serene golf course community of Halifax Plantation. This Peter Solti home sits on a large corner lot and has a new AC and a new hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com