CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
102 Ellsworth Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Ellsworth Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $227,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2753 / -81.0538
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Assessors Ormond Beach
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: E 75 FT OF LOT 1 ASSESSORS MELROSE ORMOND MB 3 PG 75 PER OR 1766 PG 1456 PER OR 5857 PG 2992 PER OR 6800 PG 2188 PER OR 7085 PG 3625 PER OR 7300 PG 3340 PER OR 7987 PG 3230
  • Parcel Number: 4222-19-01-0020
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Windrift Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

58 Windrift Court Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216575
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street More Like This

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220164
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Valencia Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

1756 Valencia Avenue More Like This

** ORMOND BEACH 4 Bedroom 2 Bath ** Visit this MOVE IN READY home today. RECENT UPDATES include the 12/2025 3 TON HVAC system and 6/2024 HOT WATER HEATER, plus the WINDOWS and SQUARE D ELECTRICAL pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222661
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Woodcrest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$248,999.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

1913 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, brand new 2025 factory built home offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and effortless living. WE ARE OFFERING A $7,000 CONCESSION FOR BUYERS! This home was built with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223428
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Hand Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

365 Hand Avenue More Like This

This home has been almost completely rebuilt and NOT DUE TO FLOODING. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a new roof, electrical system, HVAC, and water heater, offering the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Crestwood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$239,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

53 Crestwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 53 Crestwood Court, located in the desirable Tymber Creek community in Ormond Beach. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers a functional single level layout, inviting outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Woodcrest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

1807 Woodcrest Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, high end factory built home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and accessibility. From the moment you arrive, the charming covered front porch invites you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224288
  2. Provided by Selby Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 Linda Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1929 Linda Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home, where comfort, style, and convenience come together effortlessly. Ideally located in a central hub, this property offers the seamless lifestyle y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224310
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com