CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1364 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1364 Daytona Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2522 / -81.0419
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Holly Heights
  • Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a home that feels like a warm embrace. This cute bungalow perfectly preserves its historic soul with woodwork, original style windows, and elegant archways and crown molding. From the welcoming front porch perfect for morning coffee to the sun drenched rooms every inch radiates character. Move right in and enjoy this 2 bedroom home with a dedicated rear laundry suite, and ample parking featuring both a one car garage and a carport. Perfect starter home or an Investment property that can be VRBO. A rare find on a spacious corner lot! This home is less than a mile from the Pictona Pickleball facility, a few miles to Tanger Outlet Mall and only 7 minutes to THE WORLD'S MOST FAMOUS BEACH.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 EXC W 10 FT BLK E HOLLY HEIGHTS PLAT 2 MB 6 PG 206 PER OR 4978 PG 3875 PER OR 6339 PG 0731 PER OR 6547 PG 4113 PER OR 7392 PG 1801 PER OR 8213 PG 0964
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-46-05-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Lpga Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

235 Lpga Boulevard More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home just steps from the Halifax River. This well maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. An extra large room, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1204092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Highridge Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$252,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

13 Highridge Road More Like This

Exquisitely Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom Pool Home in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Every detail has been thoughtfully Upgraded, including a Brand New Roof, A/C, Water Heater, Septic System, Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207136
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215574
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Coquina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

882 Coquina Drive More Like This

Move in and do nothing in this completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage. You will love this open floor plan with spacious living room and kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216595
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Leon Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$274,999.00 ($235.44 / sqft )

1215 Leon Lane More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom concrete block home tucked away on a spacious fenced in corner lot offers modern comfort with new flooring, a new water heater, all new appliances, updated plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220357
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, High and Dry, and NOT in a flood Zone. No HOA! New Roof in 2025, updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, windows updated 2013, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220363
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Flamingo Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$245,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

729 Flamingo Drive More Like This

This cozy ranch is ready for its next family in the HEART of the Daytona Beach area. Close to everything under a 15 minute drive to the beach, Tanger Outlets, I95 and Halifax and Advent Health. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Granada Street, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$269,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

149 Granada Street More Like This

Charming 1960 Bungalow in a desirable neighborhood just a short stroll to the Intercoastal! Adorable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home bursting with character. Ideally located to the river, minutes from beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220825
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,900.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

1405 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Charming Holly Hill ranch style home in a prime location! Enjoy quick access to the nearby pickleball facility, public parks, riverfront walking and biking trails, fishing piers, plus a public boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222817
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com