CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2047 Greenbriar Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.007 / -82.7522
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lelah Hughes
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle you have been looking for in this comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 and 3/4 bathrooms single family home on Greenbriar Blvd in Clearwater. Designed for both everyday charm and easy entertaining, the home features a flexible layout with a bright living room, separate family room, formal dining space, and a casual dining area just off the kitchen. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living as you step onto your private wood deck, perfect for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, or hosting friends. A two car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Set within a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful setting while keeping you close to everything Clearwater and nearby Dunedin has to offer, from beautiful Gulf beaches minutes away to local golf courses, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. For those seeking added amenities, Greenbriar Club is an optional HOA that provides access to a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, within walking distance giving you even more ways to enjoy your time at home. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and a lifestyle buyers love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbriar Club/Jessica Lakins
  • Association Phone: 727-736-3448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR UNIT 2 LOT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33084-000-0750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2617 Sycamore Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$280,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2617 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desired community of Village on the Green. Purchase with peace of mind! This property has an elevation of over 70'. It is in Flood Zone X and a Non Evacuation Zone. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465212
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Villa Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

2053 Villa Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** BEST BUY IN VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR! ** Centrally located neighborhood in the heart of Clearwater! Spacious screen patio upon entry, excellent spot to sit outdoors and enjoy a cocktail! Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 High Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$345,000.00 ($186.59 / sqft )

2019 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom plus bonus, 2 bath residence with a one car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Cheryl Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$355,000.00 ($218.19 / sqft )

2068 Cheryl Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP!! THIS IS THE ONE! Stunning Renovation in the Villas of Lake Arbor! This is an exceptional renovation with a tranquil setting. WOW! You will not find another renovation like this in the Villas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Nash Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

2023 Nash Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary villa home in Villas of Lake Arbor a 55+ community featuring a large open floor plan, high cathedral ceilings in main living area that provides a feeling of spaciousness, split bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Sequoia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$339,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2210 Sequoia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499696
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com