CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
221 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4944347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 221 Euclid Avenue
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0212 / -81.3062
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Walts 2nd Add Deland
  • Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Denny Sanchez
  • 386-279-7244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open floor plan with a sleek kitchen that will include new appliances, granite countertops, and white shaker cabinets. The home includes high ceilings, crown molding, and a large backyard. This home is located less than 0.5 miles away from Downtown Deland and approximately 1 mile away from Stetson University. Close to schools, parks, and shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 221
  • Builder Name: New York Group & Company LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1359.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Edith I Starke Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 3 WALTS 2ND ADD DELAND MB 2 PG 105 PER OR 2601 PG 0622 PER OR 5456 PG 2596 PER OR 5512 PG 4605 PER OR 7872 PG 2568
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 701620030150
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1540 Ashley Oaks Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

1540 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1540 Ashley Oaks Located in the desirable Glenwood area of DeLand, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, space, and efficiency with a new roof (2023) and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Julie Smith Trinidad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

2312 Litchfield Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379326
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Majesty Palm Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$371,990.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

1113 Majesty Palm Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the new Marina plan our best priced quick delivery 2 story home available in Beresford Woods! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts an open concept layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$369,000.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

1221 Bramley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lifestyle Living Backyard the 14 X 27 screened in patio enhanced by pavers, overlooking the backyard, ideal for relaxing year round. Just beyond, youll find a covered hot tub area to enjoy year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947082
  2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Pam Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948388
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com