CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4 Sunshine Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948010 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4 Sunshine Boulevard
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0472 / -81.2909
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Sunshine Acres
  • Elementary School: George Marks Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: BEE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Angela Kester
  • 386-279-7522

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2595.00
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: George Marks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7003-01-00-0040
  • Views: 196
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1606 Chelsea Manor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Revel in the serene elegance of 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, nestled in the charming city of DeLand, FL. This expansive 3,092 square foot residence invites you to explore its five bedrooms and three ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391174
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

440 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali! Now available for rent! This all concrete block, one story home offers a spacious open concept layout with a modern kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392015
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

117 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Daily, Weekly and Monthly, Long Term or Short. FURNISHED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom upstairs rental with NO shared spaces and NO shared entrance! Unit B is completely private with its own dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947088
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kellee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947653
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Trail By The Lake, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1320 Trail By The Lake Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake house featuring 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, a spacious family room/ dining room, large kitchen, laundry room, rear patio and private dock. Located on Lake Mamie, this spring fed lake house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948509
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,625.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

906 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in the desirable Victoria Hills golf community. Ceramic flooring throughout, open kitchen, living room dinette floor plan with separate dinning room. Between the maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948837
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease, this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and practical upgrades on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic. Yes, its a dirt road

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948939
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com