CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1043 / -80.9428
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Beacon Point Condo
  • Building: Beacon Point Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Brannon Owens
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Living in Ponce Inlet means more than just a home. You are close to boat ramps and marinas for easy access to the water, a community center, the iconic lighthouse, walking trails, and protected nature preserves. The area is also known for its laid back surf culture and peaceful surroundings while still being close to everyday conveniences. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a second home, or an investment near the coast, this location offers a rare blend of lifestyle and setting. Schedule a private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1205.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Point Jill Fuller
  • Association Phone: 386-236-0474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: UNIT 261 BEACON POINT CONDO BLDG NO 4 MB 36 PGS 191-195 INC PER OR 2185 PG 1292 PER OR 4283 PG 0943 PER UNREC D/C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 64-19-08-04-26-1000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2610
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-111, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00

940 Village Trail 6-111 More Like This

Ground floor 3BR unit in the heart of Port Orange! Move in ready with no flooding, new windows, fresh paint, and stylish luxury laminate floors. The open layout includes a breakfast bar and extra kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217653
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 5-106, Port Orange, FL 32127
$214,900.00

940 Village Trail 5-106 More Like This

Charming one bedroom GROUND floor lakeside unit with a GARAGE G71 for extra storage and a place to store the car. Gated community with sparkling heated pool and hot tub, fitness room and BBQ area. Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218732
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-109, Port Orange, FL 32127
$243,900.00

940 Village Trail 6-109 More Like This

Garage space G77 included with this GROUND floor 2 bedroom condo. Split bedroom plan both with full bathroom attached. Master has a walk in shower. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218736
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219091
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 707, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 707 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your little slice of paradise. This renovated condo is in a great location for a weekend getaway or full time living. Breathe the fresh air, relax and enjoy the view of the water, birds,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: O6304567
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Santullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com