CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
352 Southampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 Southampton C
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $75,900
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting condo in the desirable 55+ gated community of Century Village. This charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. Step inside to discover cozy living and dining areas, perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a convenient guest bathroom, adding to the functionality of the space. The spacious bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and private balcony, providing a tranquil spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 607
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON C COND UNIT 352
  • Parcel Number: 00424323410033520
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Norwich  263, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$70,000.00 ($77.52 / sqft )

263 Norwich 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, easy to show. Norwich k consists of three buildings, each having eight units. Required building structural engineering inspection completed and approved. Roofs: new 2025. Exterior building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125778
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com