CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $494,900
  • Price sqft: $687
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Paradise Villas Condo
  • Building: Paradise Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Assist 2 Sell
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters Dream!! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a spectacular 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom waterfront condo that includes a 40 x 16 deeded boat slip with a BRAND NEW 24,000 LB lift! This beautifully maintained unit features impact windows, new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen, along with a Remodeled bathroom. Perfectly suited for both boaters and those who love waterfront living. Ideally located just off the Intracoastal Waterway on the Earman River, you're only minutes from the stunning Atlantic Ocean with NO FIXED BRIDGES!! Just steps from your front door, enjoy waterfront dining or unwind by the pool while watching boats cruise by. Conveniently located with easy access to I 95, PBI Airport, and some of the area's best shopping and dining. Deeded Boat slip. 40' of slip.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Laundry, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 506
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE VILLAS COND UNIT 305 BLDG WEST
  • Parcel Number: 68434216250023050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,000.00 ($312.85 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Marina Views from this 2BR/2BA End Unit PENTHOUSE Condo with GARAGE parking. Enjoy stunning east and west exposures, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new IMPA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137345
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145805
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 526, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$449,000.00 ($275.63 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct east 2BR/2BA apartment in sought after Old Port Cove with beautiful lake and marina views. A spacious balcony showcases stunning, unobstructed waterfront vistas. Features include tile and carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155064
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$479,000.00 ($319.76 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the view in this spacious condo, offering stunning Intracoastal vistas from nearly every room. Currently configured as a two bedroom, this largest unit in the building easily converts i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155483
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lake Circle 111, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,989.00 ($461.24 / sqft )

313 Lake Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Intracoastal views in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in the desirable Northlake Condos community in North Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159171
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$490,000.00 ($275.13 / sqft )

1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and highly coveted, this top floor, 3rd floor end unit in the prestigious waterfront community of Twelve Oaks in North Palm Beach offers an exceptional blend of privacy, natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$517,995.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sea Oats of Juno Beach community. This residence offers a comfortable floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, featuring vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161067
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com