CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Chelsea Lane S
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1223 / -80.273
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Chelsea One
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming porcelain white tile and a light wood laminate in the living and dining area, that flows through an open concept living space, anchored by a sought after primary master suite on the bottom floor for ultimate convenience. There is also a powder room for guest convenience. Upstairs, the second bedroom suite features warm tone carpet, creating a cozy, elevated retreat for guests or a home office. Premium Interiors: Includes an attached one car garage, in unit washer and dryer, and a peaceful private patio for outdoor relaxation. All photos are AI Staged. Resort Amenities: Enjoy exclusive access to the community pool, clubhouse, and spa just steps from your door. Unbeatable Location: Perfectly positioned near Central Park, giving you instant access to tennis, pickleball, a swimming pool, and a full weight room. Walkable Perks: Leave the car behind! You are just a short stroll away from the area's best restaurants and bars.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oasis Community Managment
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA ONE 121-24 B LOT 3 BLK 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504105091750
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PRD-15Q **
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$449,500.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com