CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3250 12th Street 1
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ocean View Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Re/Max 1st Choice
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes, a boutique community of only six residences. Ideally located just steps from the beach, this spacious multi level layout offers comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy two private balconies perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The elevator provides ease and convenience between levels, while the garage offers secure parking and storage. Positioned across the street from the ocean and just up the road from the vibrant Pompano Beach Pier, with an array of restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Rent right awayno waiting period. A rare opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, o
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean View Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VIEW CONDO UNIT 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 12017/727
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484330dk0010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2560 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

2560 11th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011493
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$555,000.00

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546332
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$545,000.00 ($330.30 / sqft )

3225 13th Street 201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021330
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com