CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1141 Calamondin Terrace 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1141 Calamondin Terrace 203
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Description
    Available for rent in the desirable 55+ community long term lease, includes cable TV, high speed Wi Fi, and water. Enjoy access to the clubhouse next door with pool, gym, and sauna. Prime location on Homewood Blvd between Linton Blvd and Lawson Blvdclose to the beach, downtown Delray, Congress Ave, I 95, shopping centers, fine dining, Costco, Walmart, Trader Joe's, and only 30 mins to FLL Airport. No smoking. 1 year minimum lease. 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY EIGHT COND BLDG 53 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160532030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & bright, fully tiled & fresh paint, first floor 1br, 1ba. Screened in patio, washer dryer in unit, storage closet, available 4/1, possibly sooner... Fantastic amenities including lakeside pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163851
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 19th Terrace 71-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1460 19th Terrace 71-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 55+community! 2bedroom 2 bath semi furnished..... Corner villa with huge enclosed porch. Updated with new dishwasher, s/s refrigerator,laminate throughout. A/c newer, tankless hwh. South clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010969
  2. Provided by Premiere Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Delray Beach location at 2500 Fiore Way #103A. This first floor condo puts you just minutes from Atlantic Avenue's renowned dining, shopping, and nightlife, with quick access to I 95, Delray's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015946
  2. Provided by Ziano Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com