CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7630 Westwood Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7630 Westwood Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: South Palm Place Condo
  • Building: South Palm Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newly updated bathrooms, in unit washer dryer, spacious bedrooms with a large custom closet in the master, private patio/balcony and beautiful laminate floors. Community amenities include Swimming pool and tennis court. Water/sewer included in maintenance fee. HOA requires 700 credit score (no exceptions). Available to show after April 1st. Pet friendly (restrictions apply). Please ensure Buyer has a 700+ credit score. Tennant will grant access once date/ time confirmed. Property also on lockbox, please knock twice prior to using lockbox. Call agent for code
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Loyalty Management Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM PLACE CONDO UNIT 313 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41832/33
  • Parcel Number: 494105da0650
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321
$248,000.00

7653 79th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,500 square feet of updated living space one of the best price per square foot values in Broward County. Ideally located on the first floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 86th Terrace 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$269,900.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

7531 86th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT Use toward closing costs or rate buy down! Enjoy easy First Foor living in this Spacious 3BR/2BA Corner Unit at The Atrium at Woodmont with Serene Water Views! Offering nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122571
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com