CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4730 Carlton Golf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4730 Carlton Golf Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33449
  • Subdivision: Wycliffe Par C
  • Provided by: Wycliffe Community Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful golf course views in a sought after country club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den offers a spacious, open floor plan, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The large screened in patio showcases stunning golf views, with additional side patio space for even more outdoor enjoyment. sliding glass doors provide seamless indoor outdoor living. The kitchen is large and nicely done, with plenty of cabinet space. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a nicely sized bathroom. Ideally located within walking distance to the clubhouse, this home combines convenience, scenery, and a relaxed lifestyle. Furniture is negotiable. Wycliffe Golf & Country Club offers a vibrant private club lifestyle with access to two newly renovated championship golf courses, eight pickleball courts, 15 Har Tru tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, and a full service spa. Members enjoy multiple dining venues, year round events, an Olympic size swimming pool, personal training, and wellness classes, including yoga and water aerobics. With mandatory membership, residents also enjoy premium services like Comcast internet, cable with HBO and Showtime, and ADT security monitoring. Located near Wellington's equestrian centers and just minutes from Boca Raton, Palm Beach, and area airports Wycliffe is South Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cambridge At Wycliffe Homeowners' Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYCLIFFE PAR C LT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414425060000140
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10091 Dover Carriage Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$395,000.00 ($112.03 / sqft )

10091 Dover Carriage Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful windsor model dover home located in wycliffe golf & country club. This picture perfect home with renovated kitchen and bathrooms has many upgrades. Some pictures have been staged. Cherry woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127397
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Carlton Golf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

4638 Carlton Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROPPED FOR A QUICK SALE: Located at Wycliffe Country Club's Villa section (Cambridge), boasts beautiful landscaping and affordable HOA. This 3 bedrooms, 2bathrooms offers 2,090 livable square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4465 Barclay Fair Way, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$350,000.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

4465 Barclay Fair Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Wycliffe Golf & Country Club! Situated on the 9th hole of the prestigious West Golf Course, this single family residence offers panoramic golf & clubhouse views right from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Kensington Park Way, Wellington, FL 33449
$425,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

4510 Kensington Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets the ultimate country club lifestyle in the highly sought after Wycliffe Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on a desirable corner lot just a short walk or golf cart r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010418
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12059 50th St S S, Wellington, FL 33449
$350,000.00 ($32.59 / sqft )

12059 50th St S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Come explore this beautiful new 30 stall barn! The incredible derby field and newly installed arena await you! Perfect for Jumpers and Polo. Just mins from Wellington International, this  Equestrian

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10738 sqft
  4. Approx. 60.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26021669
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com