CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3586 Conibear Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3586 Conibear Street
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie Section 19
  • Provided by: AlexusRealty.com
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3586 SW Conibear Street in Port St. Lucie a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and Florida living at its finest. This inviting residence features a desirable open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep easy and efficient. Bedrooms provide plenty of space to relax, including a private primary suite. Enjoy Florida living in the generously sized backyard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. A great opportunity for homeowners or investor alike don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Port Saint Lucie - Section 19 - BLK 1919 Lot 31 (Map 43/23S) (Or 3096 - 790)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342059009120009
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$360,800.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

2072 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large model with open floor plan on the first floor with all tile floors, Granite Kitchen with stainless steel appliance & pantry. Four bedrooms on the second floor with 2 full baths and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002864
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$420,000.00 ($192.66 / sqft )

1761 Monterrey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile home in Port St. Lucie, Florida, offering flexible living spaces and a layout full of character. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a converted garage apartment with its

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011310
  2. Provided by Ken Baker Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016260
  2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 California Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$464,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

1619 California Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home with major upgrades already done! Featuring a 2023 metal roof, 2022 water heater, and updated A/C. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, while bedrooms offer modern vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016668
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com