CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6612 Burning Wood Drive 170, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6612 Burning Wood Drive 170
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven Condo
  • Building: Woodhaven Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting a well maintained residence in a quiet 55+ community. This first floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout and is move in ready. Features include laminate flooring in both bedrooms and tile floors in living area, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The community amenities include a clubhouse and two heated pools, with the unit ideally located just steps from the pool area. Conveniently situated near I 95, LA Fitness, Town Center Mall, Publix, YMCA, parks, shopping, and dining, this property offers both comfort and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1876
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Woodhaven Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN COND UNIT 170 BLDG 35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727060001700
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 170
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$300,000.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value in Boca Lago*** NEW roof!!! NEW A/C!!! NO assessments!! Enjoy the Florida breeze and the stunning golf course views during any season!!! Turn key unit with fully upgraded kitchen & bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479788
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8310 Casa Del Lago  1a, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,990.00

8310 Casa Del Lago 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, peaceful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor end unit, boasting a side patio, new AC 2024, new roof 2025, located in Boca Lago community. The unit has updated kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535203
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21827 Arriba Real  L, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00

21827 Arriba Real L Virtual Tour More Like This

A well maintained, Move in ready, 3 bd, 2 bath unit with a beautiful lake view, from your full size screened balcony. Enter your unit from a private staircase. Bright and cheerful, recently painted, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545710
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21217 Lago Circle 6-j, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00

21217 Lago Circle 6-j Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in the beautiful Fairway of Boca Lago. Beautifully manicured senior living in a well secured gated community. Homes situated on sprawling lush golf course with abundance of lakes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549396
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Balboa Circle 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$280,000.00

6121 Balboa Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large condo located hearted of Boca Raton. This condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional small room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been renovated, and the flooring is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com