CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
928 Fra Mar Place 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014879 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 928 Fra Mar Place 2
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $465,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Wagner Subdivision
  • Provided by: 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this excellent investment opportunity! This well maintained duplex features a freshly painted exterior and a durable metal roof, offering both curb appeal and long term peace of mind. Unit 1 is a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, showcasing new kitchen cabinets and countertops, updated light fixtures, brand new appliances (including refrigerator and stove), and tile flooring throughoutperfect for an owner occupant or premium rental. Unit 2 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit currently rented at market rate, with reliable tenants in placeproviding immediate and consistent income. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while renting the other, this property offers flexibility and solid returns. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WAGNER S/D BLK 2 LOTS 33 AND 34
  • Parcel Number: 242770200750008
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-11 - Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5310 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$479,900.00 ($191.96 / sqft )

5310 Sunset Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom new construction, quality materials, built to last! This concrete block 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 2,250 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a modern split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133388
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$499,000.00 ($145.14 / sqft )

5001 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

🌴 Tropical Paradise on Nearly an Acre Indian River Estates Welcome to your private retreat in Indian River Estates. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an expansive 0.91 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146842
  2. Provided by Lashley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$423,889.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

600 Gopher Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, privacy, and exceptional value in this well maintained home located in a quiet, desirable location. This inviting property offers a spacious layout, thoughtfully upgraded systems, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148605
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$440,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

4611 Sunset Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME Estimated Completion July 2026 Beautiful CBS block construction home featuring impact windows and doors, 42" cabinets, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154868
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Melton Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$551,500.00 ($89.43 / sqft )

203 Melton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You want space! Come bring all your toys to this 6 bedroom 4 Bath Home. This amazing home is actually 2 full homes, a 4/3, and a 2/1. The main home has been divided into 2, The 4/3 has a jack and j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161646
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Rose Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$465,000.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

4221 Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated gem just a short distance from the beach and perfectly situated in a central, convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools. This move in ready home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5115 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167632
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$494,900.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

5713 Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Stunning 2019 Custom Built Family Home Property Overview This practically new, rare offering is a completely custom built 2019 concrete block home featuring a wide open, family friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007985
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Bartow Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$485,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

701 Bartow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed / 2 Bath with office & den on 2 lots (.61 acre) with ability to build another structure. New kitchen cabinets & granite countertops, new appliances, new hot water heater, new master bath w/ cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015120
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5808 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$429,900.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

5808 Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This popular Seaside model features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and situated in Indian River Estates. This home has a stunning kitchen with 42 inch white shaker cabinets with soft close doors and draw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016088
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 24th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$525,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3121 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING fully furnished turnkey updated single story home situated on nearly an acre corner lot with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024870
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com