CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
254 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $423,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Osprey Preserve
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime location meets effortless living in this beautifully designed townhouse. Showcasing a charming exterior and a spacious open floor plan, this home offers private preserve views for a peaceful, secluded feel. The upgraded kitchen features a large island perfect for entertaining, while the bright living area, versatile upstairs loft, and serene bedrooms create a true retreat. Ideally situated near the sought after areas of Jensen Beach and Stuart, you'll enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, and the coast. Located in Osprey Preserve, a pet friendly gated community with a resort style pool and cabanathis is Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 52 OSPREY PRESERVE RPUD RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 97 MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 203741009000005200
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3617 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

3617 Solange Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012816
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3614 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$432,272.00 ($267.83 / sqft )

3614 Solange Court More Like This

The Beacon floorplan offers stylish two story townhome living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open concept layout, modern finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024856
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3616 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,601.00 ($260.60 / sqft )

3616 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024868
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3618 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$414,834.00 ($257.02 / sqft )

3618 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024874
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3620 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$428,852.00 ($265.71 / sqft )

3620 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024883
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3622 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$463,995.00 ($287.48 / sqft )

3622 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025327
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$429,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OSPREY PRESERVE This beautiful 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/2CG Townhome offers plenty of space in an open and light filled GREAT ROOM style plan! Fabulous spacious kitchen w/white cabinets, granite counters w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,000.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Osprey Preserve Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. Located in the desirable gated community of Osprey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

3597 Solange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,865 sq ft townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141644
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3611 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,900.00 ($241.57 / sqft )

3611 Solange Court More Like This

Offering 1,614 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Beacon features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166413
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com