CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
170 Ocean Boulevard 409, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 170 Ocean Boulevard 409
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.721 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers North Condo
  • Building: Ocean Towers North Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off season Palm Beach furnished 2 bedroom rental in ideal location with private deeded beach, pool and rooftop terrace with captivating ocean views. Other amenities include 24 hour doorman, fitness room, community room and bike storage. Fabulous location close to top restaurants, shops and The Breakers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS NORTH COND UNIT 409
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434314230004090
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 516, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154358
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean, Ocean and more ocean. Perfect Palm beach rental 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom. Private balcony to see the perfect sunrise and 2.1 bath New lobby, garage, fitness, club, pool, deeded beach. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007324
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($7.17 / sqft )

2505 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Waterfront Intracoastal view with dock rental available. Seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Pets considered. Tenant pays TDT, and Sales Tax in addition to rent ~12.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008057
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo combines style, comfort, and sweeping views of the Intracoastal and ocean from the 7t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090364
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 511, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease, available as of January 15th, 2026 at $8000 per month. Enjoy coastal living in updated sunny, South side, high floor condominium that is beautifully and comfortably furnished. The bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142286
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 715, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Bonne Vie in beautiful Palm Beach where coastal elegance meets effortless living. If you're seeking a 2026 2027 seasonal escape this one is for you! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan Now for Next Season at The Patrician Direct Oceanfront Living Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan apt at The Patri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168769
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Atlantic Avenue 4e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900.00 ($8.58 / sqft )

223 Atlantic Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated and interior designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Island, just moments from luxury boutiques, restaurants, Amici Market, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental at 2773 S. Ocean Blvd #110 in the heart of Palm Beach. Located in an exclusive waterfront building on S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com