CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9210 Parkland Bay Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9210 Parkland Bay Trail
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4507
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3466 / -80.2958
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Bay
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern luxury in this stunning 4/4 expansive single story home in prestigious Parkland Bay. Designed with an open concept floor plan, this home offers seamless living and entertaining spaces filled with natural light.and contemporary finishes throughout. Unwind each evening with breathtaking, panoramic 178 acre mile long lake views providing perfect backdrop for relaxing or hosting guests. With spacious bedrooms, elegant baths, and thoughtfully designed living areas, this residence blends comfort, style, and sophistication. Enjoy resort style living in Parkland Bay, where privacy, security, and amenities come together to create an exceptional South Florida lifestyle. Offering 16000 sq ft clubhouse, resort style pool, gym, tennis, playground basketball, cabanas & more! The home is the popular Catamaran model and is the only one story home offered currently on the large lake in Parkland Bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Parkland Bay
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 433
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130034330
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10253 66th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($346.64 / sqft )

10253 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOXRIDGE ESTATES LOWEST HOA IN PARKLAND $259/MTH. This opulent, lush tropical 1/2 acre, 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 Car garage is a must see. 5th bed converted to an office. Grand driveway lake views w/no fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10530170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,000.00 ($315.45 / sqft )

11965 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite former model home recently built in 2018 located on a prime lakefront lot and green space in front (no front neighbors) in the prestigious and exclusive Parkland Bay community, This Tern mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,675,000.00 ($289.84 / sqft )

10221 Majestic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009573
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11560 Horizon Road, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,678,900.00 ($347.45 / sqft )

11560 Horizon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4BR, 4.5 bath Ashby model on an oversized lot in Watercrest! This nearly 4,000 sq/ft home offers resort style living featuring a pool/spa, pergola, outdoor kitchen, artificial

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015161
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com