CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
121 56th Court 1-2, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017958 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 121 56th Court 1-2
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Patterson Park
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Income producing duplex in a high demand oakland park location. Eachminutes from wilton manors, fort lauderdale airport, and the beaches, offering immediate cash flow and long term upside. Built in 1980 with cbs construction, the property features separate water and electric meters, lowering expenses and simplifying management. Additional highlights include in unit washer/dryer connections, privacy fencing, and well water irrigation with a new pump and motor (march 2026). Key capital improvements: hvac (2019), water heater (2019), and new stove. Unit a 800 sq. Ft. 2 bd, 1 ba, laundry room + privacy fence and backyard (leased| unit b 800 sq. Ft. 2bd, 1 ba, laundry room + privacy fence and backyard. Vacant unit a is leased (month to month), allowing flexibility for rent increases, repositioning, or short term rental conversion. Unit b is vacant, offering immediate income potential. Short term rentals allowed (airbnb, vrbo, etc. ), creating strong value add potential in a growing submarket. Projected annual income: $50,400 estimated annual expenses: $10,943. 75 (including property taxes) strong cash flow + upside. Your next strategic investment is a phone call away. Also available as part of a portfolio sale including two single family homes | 321 nw 51st. Street & 5730 ne 6th. Terrace and a warehouse | 4511 ne 6th. Ave. Ideal for investors seeking diversification and scale. Let's make that happen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON PARK 39-33 B LOT 9 W 20, 10 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494210010180
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1871 31st Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$574,900.00 ($335.22 / sqft )

1871 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed 3 bath, canal front home in the great South Royal Palm Acres has a private dock and ocean access with fixed bridges. Features 2 master suites, 1 car garage, and so many updates like high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535742
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 68 Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$695,000.00 ($366.56 / sqft )

3141 68 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3BD/2BA home in Palm Aire Village West is a true gem! Featuring a huge master suite w/modern bathroom & custom walk in closet. Updated kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, beautiful din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 31st Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$735,000.00 ($436.98 / sqft )

1921 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled with a new open kitchen and large impact sliders and windows. The natural light in this house is fantastic. A 2024 roof, all new impact windows and sliders, beautiful new bathrooms, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555255
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 68th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$670,000.00 ($277.32 / sqft )

3170 68th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, new impact resistant windows & doors, beautiful remodeled open kitchen that overlooks both living & family rooms, stainless steel appliances, recess

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159773
  2. Provided by Linked Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$650,000.00 ($344.46 / sqft )

6811 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE Fully Renovated 3 Bed 2 Bath Lakefront Home in sought after Palm Aire! This Move in ready 1car garage home sits on a large lake with stunning views. Upgrades include new impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009377
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 69th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$599,788.00 ($272.38 / sqft )

3171 69th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026!!! Welcome to this spacious 4 bed, 2 bath single family home with no HOA, situated on a beautifully manicured corner lot. A massive paved circular driveway and lush tropical lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013788
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 22nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

3222 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed below market price for quick sale! Great investment property. New barrel tile roof replaced march 2025. Well maintained gated community w/pool and tennis court. 2 car oversized garage. 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014261
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 31st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$739,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

6890 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Spacious 5/3.5 with a Pool! Home has 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms inside main house, & a large 5th bedroom (or office, pool cabana, guest room, gym) with a full bathroom alongside the pool. Rem

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 46th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$600,000.00 ($324.50 / sqft )

1400 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014515
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3640 39th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$630,000.00 ($218.98 / sqft )

3640 39th Street More Like This

Spacious home located in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes! This property features a functional layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and great potential for customization or investme

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023105
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com