CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10701 Ocean Drive 651, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10701 Ocean Drive 651
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Venture Out Section C
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental available from May 17th, 2026, to November 15th, 2026. This property is nicely furnished and is very well maintained. Located in a resort style community, you'll enjoy a plethora of amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, volleyball, community events, bocce, shuffleboard, a library, marina, fitness room, billiard room, workshop, and private beach access. It truly offers a vibrant and active lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT-SECTION C- LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 451180500520001
  • Unit Number: 651
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1315 Flora Place, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1315 Flora Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing has been forgotten in this beautiful, fully furnished, Jensen Beach property. Three minutes to downtown and ten minutes to the beaches, it is tucked away in a quaint part of Jensen Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098545
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 389 Sand Dune Way, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

389 Sand Dune Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience true resort living at ocean breeze, jensen beach's newest 55+ seaside development. Beautifully furnished and turnkey home for carefree move in available for off season rental, three mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130608
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 County Line Road, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1150 County Line Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you searching for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the true Florida lifestyleclose to the beach and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach? This home is perfect for you! Available furnished or unfurn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142637
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3393 Sandra Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3393 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located in the Skyline area of Jensen Beach. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home with Metal roof and impact windows offers a coastal feel of comfortable living . The home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 507, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean views in every direction and just steps to the beach. See . Call Listing Agent for a showing. the 5th floor has direct views of the Ocean from master bedroom and Living room. Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005433
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3751 Willow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Golf Villa in Jensen Beach Country Club! 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, plus a Den/Office area. Direct golf course fairway views from the covered and screened in outdoor patio. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019830
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com