CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1226 Coral Reef Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3033 / -80.3215
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 3
  • Provided by: Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator with full propane tank, new appliances, electric updated 3 years ago, new plumbing , master bath upgraded as well as guest bath, tankless hot water heater 3 years old, pool redone a year ago with new equipment as well, also comes with a hot springs hot tub for year round use. The backyard is large and fenced in. Across the street from a lovely park that has kayak ramp. Easy to show call for private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 03- BLK 430 LOT 28 (MAP 34/34N) (OR 3457-2211)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 342051011750009
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 541 Placid Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,999.00 ($186.15 / sqft )

541 Placid Avenue More Like This

Wow! Your dream home is finally within reach! Step inside this brand new, stunning four bedroom, three bathroom home with a versatile den that can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom. Every detai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

115 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious nearly 2,700 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms  the perfect canvas for your dream design. With solid bones (CBS) and generous square footage, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,900.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 Mayfield Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

5271 Mayfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in a quiet and desirable area of Port St. Lucie, surrounded mostly by newer homes that enhance both lifestyle and long term value. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167896
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Scepter Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,000.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

5462 Scepter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 single family residence offering 4 bedrooms,3 full baths, a 2 car garage,and a 4 car driveway. ,perfectly positioned on a private preserve lot complete with a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000861
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Prineville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

621 Prineville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! LIKE NEW! Built in 2023, this beautifully upgraded 4 bed + flex room, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and move in ready convenience. Step inside to a bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com