CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
23 Lake Vista Trail 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020466 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23 Lake Vista Trail 204
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 782
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thr
  • Building: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thru 20
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Beautiful Maintained, fully furnished unit in desirable 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bath offers comfortable, low maintenance in a peaceful community. Step inside to bright & welcome Living area. A practical Kitchen with storage & dining space perfect for meals. The Bedroom features wall to wall closets & entrance to balcony. This unit has an advantage that it has its own washer & dryer in the storage closet which is included. Location. Location near shopping, beaches, and amenities of the community, pool, club house, tennis courts, fitness center, library, shuffleboard, bingo. Super Clean! Just bring your toothbrush! l
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Repairs, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA ST LUCIE BLDG 23 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 3422500003190009
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13 Lake Vista 205 Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,375.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13 Lake Vista 205 Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1/1. 5 condo on 2nd floor. A 55+ community with lots of amenities. Pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, library, shuffleboard, bingo. A very active place to live. Note: water & sewe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167107
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

29 Lake Vista Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES CABLE, WATER, SEWER

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015207
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8 Lake Vista Trail 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2nd floor condo located in the serene and pristine Vista St. Lucie community. This unit is located within walking distance to the pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Lake Vista Trail E 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

26 Lake Vista Trail E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious, furnished two bedroom, two bath corner unit in the welcoming 55+ Vista St. Lucie community. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a pantry, ideal for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151424
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vista St. Lucie is a Beautiful 55 and U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165606
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a washer and dryer in unit, and an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021651
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com