CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel B Plat Eigh
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Sale in GL Homes' highly sought after 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland in Port Saint Lucie, FL. This very popular Sandpiper model offers 1,752 SF under air with 2 bedrooms plus a den or optional 3rd bedroom, and 2 bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable Florida living. The upgraded kitchen features Brazilian Black countertops, a finished refrigerator cabinet panel, a vented microwave, and a junction box ready for future pendant lighting. The spacious primary suite includes pocket doors to both closets, upgraded tile flooring in the bath, and an enhanced Moen Eva faucet. Additional highlights include tile flooring in the den, added recessed lighting, upgraded carpet padding in the bedrooms, and a laundry room with a utility sink. The guest bath has been thoughtfully updated with an upgraded countertop, fixtures, and a glass shower door. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened lanai with extended patio pavers, a ceiling fan, and professionally designed tropical backyard landscaping that offers both beauty and privacy. Custom plantation shutters and motorized shades provide style and convenience throughout the home. Ideally located with easy access to Riverland Square, Publix, the Paseo, and the Sports & Racquet Club. Valencia Walk at Riverland offers a true resort lifestyle with a spectacular clubhouse, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis, bocce, and one of the largest private pickleball facilities in the country, featuring over 50 courts, including covered courts for year round play. Residents enjoy a vibrant social calendar and an exceptional full service restaurant right in the community, while the surrounding area offers an impressive array of casual and fine dining experiences just minutes from your door. Conveniently located near Cleveland Clinic Tradition Hospital, shopping and dining in Tradition, and Clover Park for Mets spring training, this home also offers easy access to golf, entertainment, and beautiful Treasure Coast beaches, all within an approximate 30 minute drive. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of the Riverland lifestyle in a beautifully upgraded home. Call today to schedule your private showing and experience all that Valencia Walk and Riverland have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Walk
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT EIGHT (PB 103-24) LOT 796
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432160400820000
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard/Patio Home, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10421 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$649,900.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

10421 Jadewood Court More Like This

The Canopy is a 2,814 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2 car garage. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed to an open floorplan. The spacious kitchen offers an extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009351
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10412 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($229.64 / sqft )

10412 Jadewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009353
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10592 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$664,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

10592 Larocca Way More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new construction home featuring a spacious open concept layout, modern finishes, and a private owner's suite. This one story floorplan includes a versatile flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009355
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14222 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,505.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

14222 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning new build in Tradition's Seville community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013747
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14230 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$663,291.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

14230 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013752
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com