CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020869 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Brittany Condo
  • Building: Brittany Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: 561REALTY.COM
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, basic cable and community pool is heated. Partial intercoastal view from balcony. Very private. No pets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Lobby, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRITTANY COND UNIT 408
  • Parcel Number: 62434435210004080
  • Unit Number: 408
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,950.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007001
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Ocean Boulevard 107, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00

3545 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Waterfront community that offers resort style living and amenities that include heated pool, Jacuzzi, day boat dock, ocean access just across the street, monthly pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540027
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, charming 1BR/1BA first floor condo in a quiet 55+ community. This completely furnished residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with a direct view of the heated pool and incredibly eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142112
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment with direct Intracoastal views from all rooms and balcony ! Nicely furnished, with impact windows and one parking space. The building just underwent a major renovation and looks br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160810
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oasis apartment (Le Chateau) with direct access to the beach is a must see. With a spacious Master Bedroom 14 X 11.5, a welcoming Living / Dining Room with bright access to the large sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165975
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com