CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2773 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2773 Ocean Boulevard 5140
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $824
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6212 / -80.0395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Carlyle House Condo
  • Building: Carlyle House Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palm Beach living, Four Seasons proximity, Intracoastal sunsets, and beach access, all at one of the most compelling opportunities currently available at 2773 S Ocean Boulevard. Residence 514 at The Carlyle offers the lifestyle buyers come to Palm Beach for: beautiful Intracoastal views, glowing sunset skies, deeded beach access, a stunning pool area overlooking the water, lush tropical grounds, and the convenience of a 24 hour doorman. Perfectly positioned directly across from the Four Seasons Resort Palm Beach, this residence places you moments from the island's iconic beaches, restaurants, shopping, Worth Avenue, Eau Palm Beach, Lake Worth Beach, and the best of coastal Palm Beach living. (SEE Supplemental Remarks)... ... Inside, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious layout with generous living areas, a comfortable primary suite, in unit laundry, and a private balcony to enjoy the breeze, water views, and sunset backdrop. Whether used as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or Palm Beach pied terre, this is an incredible opportunity to secure a residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable Intracoastal buildings. If you have been waiting for the right way to get into Palm Beach without overpaying for the address, this is the one to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2248
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLYLE HOUSE COND UNIT 514
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434423040005140
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 5140
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Lake Drive 16, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,260,000.00 ($1,451.61 / sqft )

381 Lake Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Nassau Square, very charming in town building close to shops and restaurants. Pet friendly with board approval. Only 16 units in the building and only 2 stories. The unit faces east and south o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158137
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,195,000.00 ($671.35 / sqft )

2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Renovation! Open Kitchen, large living room, separate dining area, laundry room, large entryway, multiple large closets, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, garage parking, pool, gym, on site management, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 506, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,275,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious waterfront living in this beautifully renovated corner apartment with spectacular intracoastal views. This modern residence features an open kitchen, spacious living/dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,349,000.00 ($786.13 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury like never before! This fully renovated, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the chance to live directly on the Atlantic coastline in style and comfort. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139745
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($577.61 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the oceanfront Meridian of Palm Beach. Enjoy unmatched indoor & outdoor living with direct access to the beach and pool from an expansive te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($888.81 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking water views from this fully renovated residence, complete with a private balcony in one of Palm Beach Island's most prestigious intercoastal communities. This spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148069
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com