CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19149 Sea Turtle Court 105, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19149 Sea Turtle Court 105
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Description
    Welcome to Turtle Creek Eastan exceptional first floor condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, perfectly situated on the scenic Loxahatchee River with spectacular water views. Beautifully renovated and offering 2,368 square feet of living space, this bright and airy residence lives like a single family home. The home features new plantation shutters, recessed lighting, and elegant custom finishes throughout. Entertain with ease at the custom wet bar with quartz countertops and designer tile. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, a counter bar, eat in dining space, and custom cabinetry by K&T Cabinetry, complemented by stylish shadow box trim. The dining room is enhanced with beautiful wainscoting, and upgraded molding throughout the home adds SEE MORE timeless charm. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom with walk out patio overlooking the Loxahatchee River, a stunning redesigned bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized shower, and an extra large layout. Two of the additional bedrooms feature brand new carpet, and the home offers abundant storage with four walk in closets. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with both an enclosed porch and an outdoor patio, providing beautiful river views and ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining. The roof was replaced in 2024 & exterior building painted in 2024. There also is an opportunity of purchasing or leasing a dock slip. Additional features include a private covered parking space, golf cart parking with electric, and a personal outdoor storage unit/locker. Located in the gated Turtle Creek community with optional golf and social memberships, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a fitness center, pool, and direct kayak and paddle board access. This rare riverfront residence blends luxury, comfort, and lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1408
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK EAST CONDO CLUSTER A UNIT 105
  • Parcel Number: 234042004001010501
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19101 Sea Turtle Court 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$750,000.00 ($316.72 / sqft )

19101 Sea Turtle Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront condo at Turtle Creek Club boasting 3bed/3baths and complete hurricane impact glass. You'll love the vaulted ceilings being a top corner unit and open great room with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159202
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($337.84 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Bring offers! A boaters dream! Fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths with wide river views from most rooms. Boat slip w/ lift included! Brand new roof and freshly painted exterior!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167339
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 503, Tequesta, FL 33469
$829,000.00 ($592.14 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Jupiter Island waterfront condo! Come enjoy the beautiful clear waters of the intracoastal and ocean just steps from your door. Spectacular views abound from every room. Enjoy the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169697
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 104, Tequesta, FL 33469
$775,000.00 ($604.05 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully done first floor unit in an amazing building! This two bed two bath unit overlooking the intracoastal is the epitome of living the Florida lifestyle. Kitchen has been updated and opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$799,000.00 ($429.57 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly unique opportunity and a boaters paradise in Tequesta! TWO condo units combined to form this 1,500sf, 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront residence at Whitehall, offering stunning River views & endl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305, Tequesta, FL 33469
$700,000.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic views of both the turquoise Intracoastal waters and a serene lake, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Sandpointe Bay offers the best of Tequesta waterfront living. Natural light fills th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Unit 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$789,000.00 ($657.50 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers..enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right outside your door. This 2bed/2bath fully updated condo is right on the intracoastal Waterway on the worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012159
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,000.00 ($554.09 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this natural light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo premium middle building in the highly sought after gated Intracoastal community of Jupiter Cove. This beautifully updated residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017821
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708, Tequesta, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($488.10 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features all new impact windows and a screened in balcony showcasing breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018973
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($518.32 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that Tequesta and Jup

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023057
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com