CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2555 15th Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2519 / -80.0979
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Sun Harbor Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee simple townhome is located just minutes to the beach and hillsboro inlet. Full impact windows and doors. Extremely low HOA of $218 per month. Washer/Dryer in the unit. No rental restrictions! Rent right away minimum 4 months, 3X per year. Dock slip can accommodate up to a 36ft boat with a max beam of 12ft. 20 & 30 Amp power pedestal with water. Dock Slip HOA is $197 per quarter. 1 Assigned parking space in front of your door with plenty of additional parking. Heated community pool and a very social and friendly neighborhood. This unit has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready! Builder upgraded vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms allows for extra added natural light and a larger feel for its size. Take advantage of all the improvements that the city of pompano is doing along the beach and US 1. Less than 5 minutes to supermarkets, 36 holes of golf, restaurants and shops! Sip your favorite beverage while watching the daily parade of boats from your back patio. The dock slip is located directly behind the townhome so you can watch your boat from your living room. Sun Harbor Townhomes is pompano's best kept secret with a Low HOA and a short walk or bike ride to the beach. 2020 A/C, 2022 Water heater, 2006 Shingle Roof. RUN to see this townhome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SUN PLAT 137-43 B POR PARCEL A DESC AS COMM NW COR PAR A, E 241.17, S 6.40 TO POB, CONT S 45.33, E 16, N 45.33, W 16 TO POB AKA: UNIT 2555 BLDG 6
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484330370066
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2560 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

2560 11th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011493
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$555,000.00

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546332
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$545,000.00 ($330.30 / sqft )

3225 13th Street 201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021330
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com