CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12543 73rd Ct Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12543 73rd Ct Court N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $685,500
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7861 / -80.238
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Unincorporated West Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Insurance friendly 2026 roof replacement and new AC system, split floor plan and private in ground pool headline this updated corner lot Acreage property offering immediate value with major capital improvements already completed. Situated on an oversized lot with substantial outdoor space and no carpet throughout, the home features updated bathrooms, fresh interior and exterior paint, a functional layout, and a primary suite with private entrance access. Conveniently located for efficient north south access throughout Palm Beach County with direct school bus pickup. Seller is motivated and currently transitioning relocation plans.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Open, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 27-42-41~ S 239 FT OF N 3436 FT OF W 249 FT OF E 2897 FT OF SEC IN OR2518P568
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414227000007230
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$699,000.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

7411 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your lakefront getaway a place where every day feels a little like vacation. As soon as you step inside, you're greeted by wide open views of the sparkling lake and the Arthur Hills Cham

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106019
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$639,000.00 ($211.45 / sqft )

8464 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within walking distance of ibis's world class amenities, this meticulously maintained and highly upgraded 2300 sf, 2br/2. 5ba+den home offers luxury, convenience and privacy. Boasting a new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120029
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 92nd Ct Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$709,999.00 ($247.91 / sqft )

15854 92nd Ct Court N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on 1.29 acres in West Palm Beach! This spacious property features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and stunning marble look tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11120883
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$695,000.00 ($229.15 / sqft )

10265 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent water and golf course vistas from a premium homesite in the sought after Osprey Creek neighborhood at The Club at Ibis. Ideally positioned within the community, this beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157622
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10375 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10375 Osprey Trace, a distinguished residence located in the prestigious community of Ibis Golf and Country Club. This exceptional property offers a harmonious blend of modern design and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157658
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10772 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$819,000.00 ($285.96 / sqft )

10772 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

More than $90,000 in thoughtfully curated upgrades, both functional and aesthetic, elevate this beautifully appointed Prestige model set on a premium waterfront lot within the vibrant Avondale communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162717
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com