CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
510 43rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 43rd Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2838 / -80.1305
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Lake Island / Woodsetter
  • Elementary School: Tedder
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 corner villa in a pet friendly community! This home features an updated kitchen and refreshed baths, plus a fully renovated second bedroom with an added sitting areaperfect reading a good book. Enjoy a private fenced backyard overlooking a wide and tranquil canal, complete with a wood deck, pull out awning, and storage shed. French doors bring in natural light and lead to your outdoor space. Utility room includes full size washer/dryer and a stand alone freezer. Driveway fits up to 4 cars. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis, sauna, gym, billiards & more. Low HOAjust $130 quarterly! This community is investor friendly and allows immediate rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pompano Lakes Homeowner's Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ISLAND 79-39 B LOT 28 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484214120760
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-10c
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 53 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$274,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

292 53 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive Corner Lot Residence in Highland Meadows Estates West Located on one of the largest lots in the community, this home offers stunning sunset views. Situated in a 55+ gated community, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078973
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com