CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
176 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Osprey Preserve
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: TruDeals Realty Corp
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this brand new construction, never lived in end unit home located in the desirable Osprey Preserve community in Jensen Beach. Offering modern design, premium upgrades, and an unbeatable location, this residence is the perfect blend of style and convenience. This true end unit provides added privacy and natural light, enhanced by over $50,000 in upgrades throughout the home. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout designed for today's lifestyle, with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen. Equipped with smart home technology, this home allows you to control features right from your phone, including an integrated security system and Ring doorbell camera, providing both convenience and peace of mind. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable bedrooms and a relaxing primary suite, while the modern finishes and upgrades elevate every space. Enjoy the best of Florida living with a prime location just minutes from both Jensen Beach and Stuart downtown areasboth within approximately 3 mileswhere you'll find top dining, shopping, entertainment, and beautiful beaches nearby. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded, never occupied end unit home in one of the area's most convenient and desirable locationsschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Dana
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 OSPREY PRESERVE RPUD RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 97 MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 203741009000001300
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3614 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$432,272.00 ($267.83 / sqft )

3614 Solange Court More Like This

The Beacon floorplan offers stylish two story townhome living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open concept layout, modern finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024856
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3616 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,601.00 ($260.60 / sqft )

3616 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024868
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3618 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$414,834.00 ($257.02 / sqft )

3618 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024874
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3620 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$428,852.00 ($265.71 / sqft )

3620 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024883
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3622 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$463,995.00 ($287.48 / sqft )

3622 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025327
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$429,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OSPREY PRESERVE This beautiful 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/2CG Townhome offers plenty of space in an open and light filled GREAT ROOM style plan! Fabulous spacious kitchen w/white cabinets, granite counters w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,000.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Osprey Preserve Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. Located in the desirable gated community of Osprey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$419,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

198 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2.5BA townhome built in 2022 and located in the gated community of Osprey Preserve. Light filled open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$423,000.00 ($234.48 / sqft )

254 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location meets effortless living in this beautifully designed townhouse. Showcasing a charming exterior and a spacious open floor plan, this home offers private preserve views for a peaceful, se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016755
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com