CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2565 Ocean Boulevard 201n, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2565 Ocean Boulevard 201n
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4274 / -80.0631
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Townhouses Of Highland Beach C
  • Building: Townhouses Of Highland Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see this beautiful Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal views from this S.E. facing two story townhome in the heart of Highland Beach. Available for an Annual Lease beginning 7/1/2026. Two full and one additional bedroom (no closet) with 2.5 baths on over 2,200 sq. ft. Wood flooring, open kitchen with granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances. Two stories, two balconies and huge impact glass windows throughout provide endless views. Resort style oceanside pool and over 400 linear feet of private beach are just steps away from this unit. This unit has one underground assigned parking space and unassigned guest parking near the buildings entrance. Just minutes away from Boca Raton and Delray Beach world class dining and shopping. Annual Lease beginning 7/1/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Shared Driveway, Space Purchased, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF HIGHLAND BEACH COND BLDG NORTH UNIT 201-N
  • Parcel Number: 24434628470012010
  • Unit Number: 201n
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,900.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10525463
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Savona 3 Bedroom 3.5 bathrooms corner unit. Private elevator entrance opens to a great room with 2 balconies facing east. Bedrooms are all ensuite with a split floor plan. Amenities include,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098514
  2. Provided by Judith Randon Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 202, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,500.00 ($5.15 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated luxury condo located in the prestigious Toscana community in Highland Beach. Available for a 3 4 month rental, seasonally or off season, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157299
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 1703, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Penthouse with stunning views from two balconies. Features include marble floors, designer furnishings, and an open floor plan. Toscana offers top notch amenities like tennis courts, pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010603
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and available for both seasonal and annual furnished rental. This beautifully appointed Siena model features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus an open den, all located on the 15th floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010616
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 505, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,000.00 ($5.47 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished Seasonal Rental with beautiful North and East ocean views from 2 covered balconies! This fully furnished, turnkey residence features and updated, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011824
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 907, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$13,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic champagne hued views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway surround this ultra luxury designer residence. Thoughtfully curated with sleek modern finishes, clean architectural lines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026187
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com