CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16149 73rd Terrace N, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16149 73rd Terrace N
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,400,000
  • Price sqft: $723
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3321
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9136 / -80.1485
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Country Estates
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CUSTOM BUILT GRAND LIVING ON AN EXPANSIVE LOT As you step into this meticulously designed home, grand open living spaces unfold with perfect symmetry. Every detail exudes luxurydesigner kitchen with custom cabinetry, pecky cypress accents, and a wine room/office, perfect for the refined lifestyle. Set on a sprawling acre, this jaw dropping property offers endless indoor outdoor living, ideal for Florida's lifestyle. From the resort style pool to the expansive driveway and a rare six car garage, every detail is crafted for a luxury buyer. No HOAjust room to breathe and create. May contain virtual staging.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 9-41-42~ S 210 FT OF N 2140 FTOF E 240 FT OF W 970 FT OF SE 1/4 A/K/A P-340
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424109000005960
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500,000.00 ($622.67 / sqft )

125 Pembroke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141623
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Tranquilla Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,375,000.00 ($635.03 / sqft )

108 Tranquilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168519
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,236,000.00 ($607.44 / sqft )

206 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private backyard with heated pool and spa, full golf membership available, upgraded cabinets, built in closets. Move in ready. Furniture and decorations not included, but negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010947
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

6204 Celadon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104575
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,395,000.00 ($575.45 / sqft )

13159 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A sanctuary of balance and design, this one level home spans over 3,000 SQ. FT. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an oversized den or 4th bedroom. The grand foyer features 17 ft. ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138889
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13198 Faberge Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,650,000.00 ($645.55 / sqft )

13198 Faberge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary elegance meets the ultimate in resort living at Artistry Palm Beach! This luxury home is offered turnkey/furnished with high end Restoration Hardware pieces and custom accents. Spanning 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150455
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13651 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,499,990.00 ($611.39 / sqft )

13651 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A CATEGORY OF ONE! Welcome to a modern masterpiece in Artistry Palm Beach, with access to top amenities and proximity to world class dining, shopping, and beaches. With 3,162 square feet under air, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159237
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,224,990.00 ($542.02 / sqft )

13286 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2025 new construction residence featuring the extended Michelangelo floor plan, designed for sophistication and comfort. The oversized gourmet kitchen showcases GE Mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168264
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13602 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,195,000.00 ($472.04 / sqft )

13602 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Artistry pool home offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Exceptionally appointed with the finest interior finishes, this residence features a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169546
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com