CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5981 Vía Vermilya 106, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5981 Vía Vermilya 106
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Olympus Village
  • Building: Olympus Village
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: The Rental Authority Corp.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If looking for a spacious 2/2 condo on the first floor, with your parking spot right outside your front door, then check out unit 106!! This condo under air is 1,130' plus your screened in porch that looks out to a fabulous pool area and huge grassy area to enjoy!! Unit features include new carpeting 2025 in living area's, master bedroom is huge 18. 8' x 12' with walk in closet, 2 sinks area's and upgraded shower. Roof 2021, ac 2020, water heater 2018, dishwasher 2017. Owner will install a washer/dryer prior to closing. All rooms have some special features and quite attractive, plus 2 very spacious hallway closets!! So definitely come check it out. Olympic village is centrally located, close to hospital, schools, i 95, stores of all kinds including grocery, restaurants, and the ocean!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Elevator(s), Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CREST MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPUS VILLAGE COND UNIT 106 BLDG A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434505130011060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RH-MULTI FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 207, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($244.72 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own on the intracoastal with walking distance to restaurants and shopping. You can make this unit your dream home on the water. Great boutique building centrally located within Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166426
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until Dec 2026. Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo with Stunning Water Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking lagoon, pool, and nature views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088893
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Atlantis Boulevard 203, Atlantis, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

145 Atlantis Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Welcome to exceptional value in the heart of Atlantis.** Now offered at $199,900, this inviting 2 bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful fairway and water views at one of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 410, Lantana, FL 33462
$210,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with open kitchen ! This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers unparalleled views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony and the serene pool area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134537
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 509, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($259.83 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated condo within the highly sought after Moorings at Lantana, ideally set along the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152726
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 225, Lantana, FL 33462
$193,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and offered fully furnished, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo captures the essence of relaxed coastal living. Situated on the second floor, the home opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153618
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA requires a minimum 700 credit score. No pets permitted. Welcome to 720 N. Dixie Highway, Unit 603, located in a highly sought after, gated Intracoastal community in Lantana where lifestyle trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158870
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com