CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1602 Meridian Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023574 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1602 Meridian Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Days On Market: 7
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION VILLAGE LT 13 BLK 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424326040250130
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1686 Citation Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$549,900.00 ($232.03 / sqft )

1686 Citation Drive More Like This

Great Duplex investment opportunity, 2 bed 1 bath each side and both sides are currently rented. One for $2000.00 per month and the other $1800.00 per month. Call today for more information.

  1. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007468
  2. Provided by Earned Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Cole Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$600,000.00 ($304.26 / sqft )

4559 Cole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Income Producing Triplex, 10% Cap Rate! Low maintenance, high return investment opportunity. This well maintained triplex features full impact windows throughout, offering durability and ins

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147186
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Foxhall Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$495,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

5120 Foxhall Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Assumable Mortgage** Welcome to this two story home in the sought after Foxhall community of West Palm Beach, with 3 bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms.. The residence makes a dramatic first impression wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Foxhall Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$499,990.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

2805 Foxhall Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout and move in ready! Open & Spacious contemporary living on the main level. All Bedrooms on the second Level. Show stopper kitchen with granite and stainless, luxury wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160815
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Cole Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$600,000.00 ($304.26 / sqft )

4559 Cole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an owner occupant or savvy investorlive in one unit and generate income from the other two! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with durable tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5067 Robino Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$500,000.00 ($181.55 / sqft )

5067 Robino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest and nicest home model in Cypress Lakes 55+! Step inside and be immediately greeted by spacious living areas. The state of the art kitchen features sleek, high end details including a panel ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011065
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 Classic Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$510,000.00 ($274.05 / sqft )

3970 Classic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront cul de sac living! This Spanish style home features a private pool, jacuzzi, and charming fish pondyour own backyard oasis. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open layout, and a renovated k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5756 Orchard Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$620,000.00 ($296.79 / sqft )

5756 Orchard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Modern Oasis on over Half an Acre No HOA! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and expansive outdoor living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020182
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1345 Stoneway Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$560,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

1345 Stoneway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with approximately 3,100 sq ft of living space. Features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023672
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Myrtle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$550,000.00 ($276.66 / sqft )

4727 Myrtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This income producing duplex presents a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner occupants seeking flexibility, space, and long term potential in a convenient West Palm Beach location. Situa

  1. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026108
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com