CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1950 Palm City Road 6204, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1950 Palm City Road 6204
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Circle Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Circle Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters Paradise. Waterfront condo with a great view of the marina and many amenities: Dockage for boats up to 36 ft. $1.50/ft/m, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Bocce, Grills, Fire Pit, Ice Machine, Covered Pavillion, Cabanas, Gardens, Hobby/Workshop, etc. This turnkey condo with elevator is ready to move in. Has newer stainless steel appliances and kitchen cabinets with tumbled marble backsplash, newer AC and Water Heater, brand new washer & dryer, very nice bedroom and bathroom plus a renovated half bath. Balcony was enclosed with impact sliding doors and added into the living area for more space, but still able to open them as well as the screened front door to enjoy the outside air. Best Priced Unit In Circle Bay Y.C.! See Supplement Remarks for important info New roof, newer carport roof (with a reserved parking space) Slips are available on a first come first serve basis. There is a very active Yacht Club that you can join (optional). Only @ 6 miles to Beach by car, and @ 9 miles to Inlet by boat. Best priced unit in the complex, only selling to move a little closer to elderly parents. Please feel free to verify all info to your satisfaction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Common, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 513
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB II BLDG 6 APT 6204
  • Parcel Number: 083841026006620406
  • Unit Number: 6204
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Sedona Circle 101, Stuart, FL 34994
$290,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

49 Sedona Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST floor 3/2/1 condo in gated community of Vilabella located centrlaly in Stuart, FL. Stainless appliances and wood cabinets and ceramic tile. Amenities include a community pool., child's park, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147356
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204, Stuart, FL 34994
$264,900.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED READY TO SELL NOW! Bright, spacious threebedroom 2nd floor end unit, complete with a 1car garage, located in the gated community of Lexington Lakes. Choose your preferred flooring col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148971
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$298,000.00 ($296.81 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154925
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$277,900.00 ($167.61 / sqft )

48 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful condo in the prestigious Vila Bella community, offering the perfect blend of style and convenience. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 1 car garage and exte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway, Stuart, FL 34994
$296,500.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with your own private floating dock on Poppleton Creek. Beautifully redesigned with lots of cabinetry, designer finishes, and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003615
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$280,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

42 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering privacy, natural light, and an ideal layout in a quiet setting. Enter through a private first floor foyer and head upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,000.00 ($283.14 / sqft )

934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a first floor condo in Half Mile Lake, where units like this are rarely available. This renovated, modern unit features a bright, open layout suited for full time living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019739
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com