CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
544 Dairy Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Dairy Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2641 / -80.3642
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pride of ownership shines throughout this well maintained home from the moment you step through the front door. Offering 2 bedrooms with the potential for a 3rd, this residence features beautiful wood flooring in the dining room, foyer, and bedrooms, while the living room and kitchen are finished with durable ceramic tile. The thoughtfully designed kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and casual dining. French doors open to a heated, screened in pool and hot tub area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow and an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. Surrounded by lush landscaping, the backyard offers both privacy and a tranquil setting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof and windows (2024), A/C (2018), and water heater (2025). Priced to sell, this home is a fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Fiberglass
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 05- BLK 1658 LOT 10 (MAP 44/17N) (OR 3423-2217)
  • Parcel Number: 342052007550003
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1179 Proctor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$420,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

1179 Proctor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105940
  2. Provided by Good Deal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 Floral Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$395,500.00 ($99.20 / sqft )

4522 Floral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage inground pool fenced back yard. Split bedrooms, both Bathrooms newly updated. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New metal room.. Screened lanai ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132321
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Whitebread Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,000.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

4292 Whitebread Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming CBS home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a versatile bonus room, and a cozy den complete with a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108217
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Tulip Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$425,000.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

873 Tulip Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4Bedroom/2 Bath/2 Car Garage with A formal Living room and Formal dining Room.The Kitchen is spacious, White counter tops and stainless appliances. Wood Tile floors throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136652
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Espanola Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$385,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

3331 Espanola Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom With FLEX ROOM/OFFICE or 4th bedroom home in Port St. Lucie, built in 2005. Brand new roof installed in 2023. Ideally located, everything you need is just 5 10 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150487
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$379,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

524 Cyrilla Trail Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous panoramic lake views set the stage for this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of Sawgrass Lakes. Built with solid CBS construction and featuring a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2382 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$409,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

2382 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor living. Situated on an oversized lot and backing to a peaceful canal, you'll enjoy added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3672 Vollmer Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$439,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

3672 Vollmer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Saint Lucie offering over 2,200 sq ft of living space. This versatile floor plan includes an option for a 5th bedroom or flex spaceperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003007
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Ardmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$425,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

1741 Ardmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard and sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005018
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com