CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2469 Sun Up Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2469 Sun Up Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Lanair Park
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Beautiful Home Relaxing Patio and 2 cars Garage. This beautiful 3/3 Home, Furnished with stunning Heated Pool, beautiful patio, This home comes with sauna, and impressive 17ft entry ceiling that brings so much natural light to this unique home. This home is fully furnished, Granite Countertop. two living rooms, very close to the Beach. Relax in this spacious home. Roof Replaced 2024. NO HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LANAIR PARK E 95 FT OF W 190 FT OF N 111.22 FT OF LT 12 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00434505060010550
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 Muirfield Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$799,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

516 Muirfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the City of Atlantis. Set on a spacious .32 acre canal front lot, this residence offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and opportunity in one of Palm Beach County's most distinctive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158188
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Walton Heath Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$769,900.00 ($257.66 / sqft )

229 Walton Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & privacy await in the City of Atlantis w/no HOA in this beautifully updated 3 bed,2.5 bath home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002462
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Rio Vista Circle 233, Atlantis, FL 33462
$799,000.00 ($314.07 / sqft )

233 Rio Vista Circle 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Directly on the Lake . Bird Sanctuary. Home features 3 true bedrooms, LR, DR, Versatile Den , Eat in Kitchen. Large Florida room offering Waterfront views. All bathrooms are handicap a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014461
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$880,000.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

6574 Rigger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462. This stunning single family residence features modern finishes throughout, an open concept living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024320
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Miner Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

945 Miner Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique mixed use investmnet opportunity featuring a fully operational bar with two attached residential apartments on a 1/4 acre parcel in an unicorporated area. This versatile property offers unlimit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155712
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com