CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5580 Pine Trail Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5580 Pine Trail Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1723
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Trace Property Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE TRACE THIRD REPLAT (PB 71-16) LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341750300930001
  • Zoning Code: PLANNED UN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Greenway Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

584 Greenway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 2 for 1 Property with Income Potential! Welcome to this versatile and well maintained home offering exceptional value and flexibility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147842
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,900.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$358,495.00 ($180.88 / sqft )

662 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden jewel offering 1,982 square feet of comfortable living just waiting for you to add your personal touch. With four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018695
  2. Provided by Jewelstone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

1226 Coral Reef Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019077
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$465,000.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

472 Majestic Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a coveted corner lot in desirable non HOA Floresta Gardens. Boasting 2,252 sq ft of living space, this home features a charming brick exterior, *brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$453,900.00 ($178.35 / sqft )

256 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION! NO HOA! Located in desirable Crosstown Parkway area in Port St. Lucie, This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in the heart of Port St. Lucie offers modern living with a spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021238
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com